KudoZ home » English to French » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

care on reverse

French translation: voir entretien au verso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:care on reverse
French translation:voir entretien au verso
Entered by: thierry2

00:07 Mar 27, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / clothes
English term or phrase: care on reverse
It's on a label both in the English and Spanish version. Should I leave it as it is for the French one too?
Elena Bellucci
voir entretien au verso
Explanation:
none
Selected response from:

thierry2
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2voir entretien au versothierry2
4 +2instructions au versoxxxdepgrl


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
instructions au verso


Explanation:
ok?

xxxdepgrl

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxLilla
4 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
6 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
voir entretien au verso


Explanation:
none

thierry2
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Luc Dumont: pour faire plus court (petite étiquette) :entretien au verso
8 mins

agree  cheungmo
1 hr