KudoZ home » English to French » Tourism & Travel

complement the hotel's brand standards

French translation: s'alignent sur les normes de l'enseigne hôtelière


19:45 Jun 23, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: complement the hotel's brand standards
Hospitality companies with strong international brand awareness and positioned as a prestigious, de luxe brand are important players within this type of serviced product. The physical product will be of the highest quality and where the operator is a hospitality company, the design of the property and the amenities typically complement the hotel’s brand standards.
Krystrad
French translation:s'alignent sur les normes de l'enseigne hôtelière
Explanation:
possibilité
Selected response from:

Emérentienne
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4complètent les normes de marque de l'hôtel
Nathalie Reis
4en adéquation avec les normes s'appliquant à la marquexxxCMJ_Trans
4s'harmonisent avec les normes de la marque de l'hôtel
Sophieanne
3complètent les standards de la marque de l'hôtelxxxNathalieVVT
3rehaussent les normes/standards de renommée de l'hôtel
kerbager
3s'alignent sur les normes de l'enseigne hôtelière
Emérentienne


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
complètent les normes de marque de l'hôtel


Explanation:
or les critères de marque

Nathalie Reis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 72

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rehaussent les normes/standards de renommée de l'hôtel


Explanation:
suggestion. Hope it helps.

kerbager
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
complètent les standards de la marque de l'hôtel


Explanation:
et ça?

xxxNathalieVVT
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
s'alignent sur les normes de l'enseigne hôtelière


Explanation:
possibilité

Emérentienne
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
merci

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
s'harmonisent avec les normes de la marque de l'hôtel


Explanation:
une autre solution

Sophieanne
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en adéquation avec les normes s'appliquant à la marque


Explanation:
ou l'enseigne

xxxCMJ_Trans
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 109