KudoZ home » English to French » Tourism & Travel

at the alliances foremost hub in Japan

French translation: at the alliance's... - il manque l'apostrophe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:at the alliances foremost hub in Japan
French translation:at the alliance's... - il manque l'apostrophe
Entered by: The Quill Pen

13:28 Aug 9, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: at the alliances foremost hub in Japan
The South Wing of Terminal 1, along with Satellites 3, 4 and 5, will be the new home for member carriers ANA, Air Canada, Asiana Airlines, Austrian, Lufthansa, Scandinavian Airlines, SWISS, Singapore Airlines, THAI and United at the alliances foremost hub in Japan.
The Quill Pen
at the alliance's... - il manque l'apostrophe
Explanation:
au principal hub de l'alliance
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
Bien sûr!!! Merci pour votre aide!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Alliance (s)
Christiane Lalonde
4at the alliance's... - il manque l'apostrophexxxCMJ_Trans


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
at the alliances foremost hub in japan
Alliance (s)


Explanation:
Alliances est le nom du regroupement de ces compagnies aériennes - il aurait fallu un A majuscule, mais je ne suis pas certaine qu'il faut un s

Christiane Lalonde
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
at the alliances foremost hub in japan
at the alliance's... - il manque l'apostrophe


Explanation:
au principal hub de l'alliance

xxxCMJ_Trans
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 109
Grading comment
Bien sûr!!! Merci pour votre aide!