KudoZ home » English to French » Tourism & Travel

Tops up

French translation: ajoute


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Tops up
French translation:ajoute
Entered by: Cristina Serra

14:30 Mar 10, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / Airline ad
English term or phrase: Tops up
Sentences to be translated for an Airline Company

"Tops up your Flypass Account with *1310.0 Kmiles"
Cristina Serra
Portugal
ajoute xxx km supplémentaires à votre compte
Explanation:
une solution
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
Merci!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2augmente votre compte Flypass de x Kmiles...Dominique Sempere-Gougerot
3 +2ajoute xxx km supplémentaires à votre comptexxxCMJ_Trans


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tops up
ajoute xxx km supplémentaires à votre compte


Explanation:
une solution

xxxCMJ_Trans
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 109
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie Perrin: la meilleure (à mon avis)
31 mins

agree  Anne Baudraz: même avis que Marie
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tops up
augmente votre compte Flypass de x Kmiles...


Explanation:
une autre tournure valable

Dominique Sempere-Gougerot
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEuqinimod
43 mins

agree  Sophie Welsing
1 hr