KudoZ home » English to French » Tourism & Travel

Is refundable 80% less Eur 25

French translation: est remboursable à 80%, déduction faite de 25 euros


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Is refundable 80% less Eur 25
French translation:est remboursable à 80%, déduction faite de 25 euros
Entered by: Cristina Serra

14:32 Mar 10, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: Is refundable 80% less Eur 25
Sentences to be translated for an Airline company

Is not refundable
Is refundable 80% less Eur 25
Is refundable less Eur 25
Cristina Serra
Portugal
est remboursable à 80% déduction faite de 25 euros
Explanation:
= 80% du montant payé moins 25 euros, dirais-je.
Selected response from:

Séverine Harbeck
Germany
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5est remboursable à 80% déduction faite de 25 eurosSéverine Harbeck
4remboursableElisabeth Toda-v.Galen


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
is refundable 80% less eur 25
remboursable


Explanation:
à 80 %, moins 25 euros

Cela me semble évident, ou ai-je raté quelque chose ?

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
is refundable 80% less eur 25
est remboursable à 80% déduction faite de 25 euros


Explanation:
= 80% du montant payé moins 25 euros, dirais-je.

Séverine Harbeck
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Samia Touhami
14 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Marie Perrin
16 mins
  -> Merci

agree  zi_neb
31 mins
  -> Merci

agree  swanda
1 hr
  -> Merci aussi

agree  Aude Sylvain
5 hrs
  -> Et merci




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): cenek tomas