KudoZ home » English to French » Tourism & Travel

revenue traffic

French translation: trafic commercial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:revenue traffic
French translation:trafic commercial
Entered by: Lany Chabot-Laroche

18:11 Mar 30, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: revenue traffic
Ceci fait partie des droits de trafic aérien.

Contexte :

(iV) carry revenue traffic from a foreign country to the carrier's home country;
(v) carry revenue traffic between that country and a third country provided the service originates in or is destined for the carrier's home country;
(vi) carry revenue traffic between two countries via its home territory;

Merci
Lany Chabot-Laroche
Canada
trafic commercial
Explanation:
en règle générale
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2trafic commercialxxxCMJ_Trans
4prendre en charge des passagers
Cecile Frenette


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
trafic commercial


Explanation:
en règle générale

xxxCMJ_Trans
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 109

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AllegroTrans
5 hrs

agree  Daphnee
16 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prendre en charge des passagers


Explanation:
VOIR LE DOCUMENT: COMMISSION DE LA COMMUNAUTÉ EUROPÉENNE
eur-lex.europa.eu/
où l'expression carry revenue traffic between... est traduite en français

dans google.com faire une recherche sur "carry revenue traffic"


    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=en&ihmlang=...
Cecile Frenette
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  AllegroTrans: Your reference doesn't lead to a translation of the term - just to one single Article of the Treaty not relevant to this...
3 hrs