KudoZ home » English to French » Tourism & Travel

COUPON_DEPLETED

French translation: offre ou promotion épuisée


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:COUPON_DEPLETED
French translation:offre ou promotion épuisée
Entered by: muloti

01:22 Apr 25, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / hotels, reservations
English term or phrase: COUPON_DEPLETED
From a list of 'strings' for reservations' software
muloti
United Kingdom
offre épuisée
Explanation:
je pense que le terme "offre" est le plus proche de "coupon" ou bien "promotion"
Selected response from:

Myriam Deschamps
Grading comment
Encore merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4offre épuiséeMyriam Deschamps
3coupon épuiséMyriam Deschamps


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
coupon_depleted
coupon épuisé


Explanation:
it's pretty difficult to tell for sure without the whole context

Myriam Deschamps
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coupon_depleted
offre épuisée


Explanation:
je pense que le terme "offre" est le plus proche de "coupon" ou bien "promotion"

Myriam Deschamps
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Encore merci!