KudoZ home » English to French » Tourism & Travel

Queue test invalid

French translation: test de fil d\'attente : nom de fil d\'attente non valide


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Queue test invalid
French translation:test de fil d\'attente : nom de fil d\'attente non valide
Entered by: emiledgar

22:31 Apr 30, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / on-line travel sales
English term or phrase: Queue test invalid
"Queue test invalid queue name."I'm at a loss as to what this means in English, let alone how to translate it into French.
emiledgar
Belgium
test de fil d'attente : nom de fil d'attente non valide
Explanation:
c'est "queue test : invalid queue name"

"QUE_ERROR=Nom de file d'attente non valide. NWOBJ_EXIST=Le nom de l'objet NetWare existe déjà. ONLY_95=Cette application ne fonctionne pas sous Windows ..."
http://web.ac-lille.fr/ftpia59/Sharp/SCPRINT-reseau/FRENCH/M...
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3test de fil d'attente : nom de fil d'attente non valide
FX Fraipont
2Test de file (d'attente) invalide
Marianne Germain


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
queue test invalid
Test de file (d'attente) invalide


Explanation:
ce n'est qu'une suggestion de traduction littérale.

Marianne Germain
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
queue test invalid
test de fil d'attente : nom de fil d'attente non valide


Explanation:
c'est "queue test : invalid queue name"

"QUE_ERROR=Nom de file d'attente non valide. NWOBJ_EXIST=Le nom de l'objet NetWare existe déjà. ONLY_95=Cette application ne fonctionne pas sous Windows ..."
http://web.ac-lille.fr/ftpia59/Sharp/SCPRINT-reseau/FRENCH/M...

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 320
Grading comment
Merci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aude Sylvain: oui, avec un "e" à "file"
39 mins
  -> merci pour la correction!

agree  Marie Perrin
1 hr
  -> merci

agree  Arnold007: Ou nom de fil d'attente invalide. Pour faire moins de non/nom.
1 day17 hrs
  -> merci