KudoZ home » English to French » Tourism & Travel

one way drop fee

French translation: supplement location aller simple


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:one way drop fee
French translation:supplement location aller simple
Entered by: kashew

07:30 Jul 9, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: one way drop fee
"additional one way drop fee may apply"
Quand la prise du véhicule et la restitution s'effectuent dans des bureaux de locations differents, il se peut qu'il y ait des frais supplémentaires.
Anyone have a short way of expressing this in French?
emiledgar
Belgium
supplement location allez simple
Explanation:
!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs (2008-07-10 06:55:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OOps: aller simple!
Selected response from:

kashew
France
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4location en aller simple
Laurent Cattin
5 +1supplement location allez simple
kashew
3louer ici et laisser ailleurs
Stéphanie Soudais


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
louer ici et laisser ailleurs


Explanation:
Notre formule "Louer ici ... Laisser ailleurs"

L'abandon est possible dans n'importe quelle station moyennant le paiement d'un forfait de :
* 30 dinars Tunis-Bizerte ;

http://www.boujmil.com/services.php


Présente dans plusieurs villes marocaines, Europcar vous permet de « louer ici et laisser ailleurs » sans frais supplémentaire.
http://www.marrakech-internet-referencement.com/index.php/20...

Stéphanie Soudais
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 160

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
location en aller simple


Explanation:
voir le lien ci-dessous


    Reference: http://www.rentanddrop.com/?xtor=SEC-20
Laurent Cattin
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  myrden
31 mins

agree  FX Fraipont: http://www.avis.be/avisonline/be-fr/avis.nsf/fTopFrameSets/1...
34 mins

agree  Sabine Deutsch: oui, frais de ...
57 mins

agree  Arnold007
7 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
supplement location allez simple


Explanation:
!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs (2008-07-10 06:55:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OOps: aller simple!

kashew
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabine Deutsch
11 hrs