KudoZ home » English to French » Tourism & Travel

at brand level

French translation: de la même marque


09:24 Aug 28, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: at brand level
For these reasons, Distribution Marketing EMEA believes it is more important than ever for hotels to celebrate our differences by providing localised language content across IHG's websites. In an effort to assist our guests we have added to the language/country dropdown menu of the brand websites for those countries that have only a multibrand website. This enhancement helps customers navigate from our dotcom sites to local language sites at a brand level.

Merci pour votre aide.
Caroline Ben Necib
French translation:de la même marque
Explanation:
Suggestion
Selected response from:

Cécile Guarin
Grading comment
même
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1de la même marque
Cécile Guarin
3au sein d'une marque / au niveau d'une marque
Arnold007
3au niveau des marques
Beatriz Ramírez de Haro


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
de la même marque


Explanation:
Suggestion

Cécile Guarin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
même

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jokie
29 mins
  -> Merci jokie!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
au niveau des marques


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-08-28 09:34:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou "au niveau de marques"

Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
au sein d'une marque / au niveau d'une marque


Explanation:
Suggestion.

Arnold007
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 48