KudoZ home » English to French » Tourism & Travel

maintaining privacy

French translation: tout en préservant votre intimité


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:maintaining privacy
French translation:tout en préservant votre intimité
Entered by: Nathalie Reis

20:23 Feb 17, 2009
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: maintaining privacy
Day curtains in room (allowing daylight but maintaining privacy)
Nathalie Reis
tout en préservant votre intimité
Explanation:
ou"qui préservent votre intimité"
Selected response from:

Tatjana Hardy
Spain
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +17tout en préservant votre intimité
Tatjana Hardy
4respectant l'intimité
Hélène ALEXIS


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
respectant l'intimité


Explanation:
idée

Hélène ALEXIS
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 34

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +17
tout en préservant votre intimité


Explanation:
ou"qui préservent votre intimité"

Tatjana Hardy
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  memonic
1 min

agree  xxxEuqinimod
3 mins

agree  Jean-Louis S.
6 mins

agree  Ellen-Marian Panissieres-Beuker
7 mins

agree  MultiPro
18 mins

agree  FX Fraipont
44 mins

agree  Arnold007
45 mins

agree  Mostafa MOUHIBE: agree
57 mins

agree  Myriam Dupouy
1 hr

agree  stephbell
1 hr

agree  hben
2 hrs

agree  MICHELS
2 hrs

agree  Mainul HASSAN
3 hrs

agree  Assimina Vavoula
9 hrs

agree  Oana Moisuc
13 hrs

agree  jean-jacques alexandre
14 hrs

agree  swanda
2 days3 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Emma Paulay