KudoZ home » English to French » Tourism & Travel

property computer system

French translation: Système Informatique Appliqué à l'hôtellerie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:property computer system
French translation:Système Informatique Appliqué à l'hôtellerie
Entered by: Louis Sanguinetti

17:01 May 20, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Tourism & Travel / hotels
English term or phrase: property computer system
Système informatique multi tâches utilisé notamment dans l'hôtellerie

Merci
Louis Sanguinetti
Système Informatique Appliqué à l'hôtellerie
Explanation:
utilisation de technologies informatiques dans le domaine de l'industrie touristique

A pertinent URL is the following:
http://clic.ntic.org/clic10/gamma.htm
L'INFORMATIQUE DANS L'ENSEIGNEMENT ET L'APPRENTISSAGE DES EXPÉRIENCES AU QUOTIDIEN

Have a look at this interesting computer system applied to the hotels called Provline:
http://www.provline.org/sp_provline/index.asp
Selected response from:

Agimus
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup de ton aide.
Louis
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Système Informatique Appliqué à l'hôtellerieAgimus
3 +1système informatique dans l'immobilier
GILOU


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
système informatique dans l'immobilier


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-20 17:09:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Chez RENT&BUY, un système informatique sophistiqué, évolué, traite une base de ... grands
tirages et publiant des annonces spécialisées dans l’immobilier. ...
www.ryb.es/empresa/frances.asp - 11k

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 242

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Merline
24 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Système Informatique Appliqué à l'hôtellerie


Explanation:
utilisation de technologies informatiques dans le domaine de l'industrie touristique

A pertinent URL is the following:
http://clic.ntic.org/clic10/gamma.htm
L'INFORMATIQUE DANS L'ENSEIGNEMENT ET L'APPRENTISSAGE DES EXPÉRIENCES AU QUOTIDIEN

Have a look at this interesting computer system applied to the hotels called Provline:
http://www.provline.org/sp_provline/index.asp

Agimus
France
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup de ton aide.
Louis