KudoZ home » English to French » Tourism & Travel

Safety Magnet Kit

French translation: ensemble d'aimants de sécurité


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Safety Magnet Kit
French translation:ensemble d'aimants de sécurité
Entered by: Imane Ricard

01:48 Mar 11, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: Safety Magnet Kit
Je n'ai pas de contexte, c'est dans une liste d'items
Imane Ricard
ensemble d'aimants de sécurité
Explanation:
Le contexte aurait été utile
Selected response from:

yacine
Grading comment
THank you!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ensemble d'aimants de sécuritéyacine
3jeu/ensemble/kit d'aimant de frigo sur la sécuritécheungmo
1un ensemble d'interrupteurs magnétique de sécurité?scouture


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
un ensemble d'interrupteurs magnétique de sécurité?


Explanation:
il s'agit habituellement d'interrupteurs,,,,,

scouture
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
jeu/ensemble/kit d'aimant de frigo sur la sécurité


Explanation:
I appreciate that there's not context, but the rest of the list could have provided clues...

Could the safety magnet be a fridge magnet promoting safety?


cheungmo

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
safety magnet kit
ensemble d'aimants de sécurité


Explanation:
Le contexte aurait été utile

yacine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
THank you!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hacene
1 hr