KudoZ home » English to French » Tourism & Travel

the waivers

French translation: les dérogations


08:31 Aug 6, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: the waivers
The provisions of 15.3.1.1 and 15.3.1.2 above ("the waivers") shall be applicable to claims made by the Passenger only
Muriel Louchart
France
French translation:les dérogations
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

mckinnc
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2clauses de renonciation
Graham macLachlan
4 +1les dérogationsmckinnc


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
les dérogations


Explanation:
*

mckinnc
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 5

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robintech
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
clauses de renonciation


Explanation:
ce que les assureurs ne veulent pas prendre en charge

Graham macLachlan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elysee: ok..."les renonciations" - Rif. Dict. Ist.G.De Agostini
1 hr

agree  Katia Saint-Peron
2 hrs