KudoZ home » English to French » Tourism & Travel

N.A.Z Travel

French translation: N.A.Z Travel (nom de société)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:N.A.Z Travel
French translation:N.A.Z Travel (nom de société)
Entered by: Ya CISSE

21:12 Nov 30, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: N.A.Z Travel
XX took charge for all the logistical support while at N.A.Z. Travel.
Tour package in Kenya. No more context.
Thank you very much in advance.
Ya CISSE
N.A.Z Travel
Explanation:
Looks like the name of a business. If so, then leave it as is.
Selected response from:

Marnen Laibow-Koser
United States
Grading comment
Merci à tous.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5N.A.Z TravelMarnen Laibow-Koser
3idem
Lucie Fourneyron


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
n.a.z travel
N.A.Z Travel


Explanation:
Looks like the name of a business. If so, then leave it as is.

Marnen Laibow-Koser
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Merci à tous.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DocteurPC: probably
52 mins

agree  mayaita
2 hrs

agree  Arroger
3 hrs

agree  Francine Alloncle
9 hrs

agree  Stéphanie Serraï
13 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
n.a.z travel
idem


Explanation:
Ceci pourra peut être confirmer la réponse de Marnen:

Rogers Travel Ltd. P. John Kennedy Str., Port Louis Tel:210 8500 S.NAZ TRAVEL & TOURS CO. LTD. Aisha Bldg, 25, Louis Pasteur Str., Port Louis Tel:240 3108
(trouvé dans Google)

Lucie Fourneyron
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench