KudoZ home » English to French » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

Purchasing note

French translation: documents annexes à la commande


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Purchasing note
French translation:documents annexes à la commande
Entered by: Olivier San Léandro

13:32 Jun 24, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: Purchasing note
Domain :transport, shipping terms
Context:
"Shipping terms and responsibility for Freight Charges are designated on the first of the Purchase Order and/or in the Purchasing Notes of the Purchase Order"

TIA, Olivier
Olivier San Léandro
documents annexes à la commande
Explanation:
documents joints à la commande

Les conditions d'expédition sont des points importants
Selected response from:

Emérentienne
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup,
Olivier
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1documents annexes à la commande
Emérentienne
4 +1notes relatives aux achats
Nathalie Reis


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
purchasing note
notes relatives aux achats


Explanation:
...

Nathalie Reis
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Audrey Fermon-Terraza
1 hr
  -> Merci

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
purchasing note
documents annexes à la commande


Explanation:
documents joints à la commande

Les conditions d'expédition sont des points importants

Emérentienne
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup,
Olivier

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Proelec: Oui. Ils représentent souvent plus de papiers que le PO lui-même.
17 hrs