KudoZ home » English to French » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

vessel planning

French translation: gestion navires


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vessel planning
French translation:gestion navires
Entered by: Nathalie Reis

09:21 Sep 11, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: vessel planning
Même contexte que question précédente.

Merci
Nathalie Reis
gestion navires
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Graham macLachlan
Grading comment
Merci de votre aide.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1gestion navires
Graham macLachlan
3 +1mouvement des navires
Elina Andriamananahasinoro


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mouvement des navires


Explanation:
Sans contexte c'est difficile ; juste une proposition

Elina Andriamananahasinoro
Madagascar
Native speaker of: French

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Proelec: Pourquoi pas ?
3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gestion navires


Explanation:
-

Graham macLachlan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Merci de votre aide.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Proelec: Pourquoi pas ?
1 hr