KudoZ home » English to French » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

arrangements for provision

French translation: programme de financement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:arrangements for provision
French translation:programme de financement
Entered by: lysiane

17:30 Jan 19, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / politique des transports
English term or phrase: arrangements for provision
Fiscal burden on the Public Treasury:

The current **** arrangement for provision ****of Public Transport service is fiscally unsustainable and involves two important drains on the Public Sector.


Merci!
lysiane
programme de financement
Explanation:
Le programme actuel de financement du service de transport public...
Selected response from:

xxxEuqinimod
Grading comment
oui, je pense aussi au'il s'agit de fonds vu le contexte. Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2programme de financementxxxEuqinimod
4les présentes dispositions pour la fourniture
swanda


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
les présentes dispositions pour la fourniture


Explanation:
*

swanda
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
programme de financement


Explanation:
Le programme actuel de financement du service de transport public...

xxxEuqinimod
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
oui, je pense aussi au'il s'agit de fonds vu le contexte. Merci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LydieC: je pense que provision veut bien dire qu'il s'agit de fonds et non de fourniture
1 day10 hrs

agree  yanadeni
1 day16 hrs