KudoZ home » English to French » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

transport loading

French translation: chargement de la cargaison à transporter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:transport loading
French translation:chargement de la cargaison à transporter
Entered by: dgonneau

22:25 Sep 5, 2008
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: transport loading
The transport loading schedule is used to determine the order and timing of the pick and pack schedules.
dgonneau
France
chargement de la cargaison à transporter
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

swanda
Grading comment
merci tout le monde ! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5chargement de la cargaison à transporter
swanda
4 +1chargement
Miguel Garcia Lopez
4note de chargementxxxcfboyens


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
chargement de la cargaison à transporter


Explanation:
*

swanda
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci tout le monde ! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sébastien Ricciardi: pourquoi pas...
2 mins
  -> merci Sébastien

agree  Michel A.
14 mins
  -> thanks Michel

agree  socratisv
17 mins
  -> thanks Socratis

agree  Arnold007
1 hr
  -> thanks Arnold

agree  cenek tomas: ( à transporter)comment ça va après une longue absence?
13 hrs
  -> merci, bien merci, toi aussi j'espère

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
chargement


Explanation:
le calendrier de chargements

Miguel Garcia Lopez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabine Deutsch
1 hr

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
note de chargement


Explanation:
http://www.granddictionnaire.com/btml/fra/r_motclef/index800...

Example sentence(s):
  • Note établie par le magasinier d'une entreprise commerciale ou industrielle, pour donner au service des expéditions les renseignements nécessaires à la mise sur wagons ou à quai des marchandises commandées par les clients.
xxxcfboyens
Native speaker of: French