KudoZ home » English to French » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

Product still part of product offering

French translation: produit toujours au catalogue


19:41 Feb 14, 2009
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: Product still part of product offering
[Formulaire de renvoi d'un produit non-conforme]

Descriptif du produit retourné:
"Product still part of product offering" (cases à cocher) "YES" / "NO"
Sylvie Mathis
France
French translation:produit toujours au catalogue
Explanation:
... ou produit toujours commercialisé, selon contexte
Selected response from:

bohy
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1produit toujours au catalogue
bohy
3 +1le produit fait toujours partieElisabeth Toda-v.Galen


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
product still part of product offering
le produit fait toujours partie


Explanation:
de la gamme (de produits) vendue

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 minutes (2009-02-14 20:33:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou "fait toujours partie du catalogue"

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MultiPro: sans plus de contexte ou de détails, bonne piste :)
1 hr

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
product still part of product offering
produit toujours au catalogue


Explanation:
... ou produit toujours commercialisé, selon contexte

bohy
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kashew: Nice and compact.
5 hrs