KudoZ home » English to French » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

route leg carrier

French translation: transporteur d'un segment de route


15:25 Feb 24, 2009
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / transporteurs
English term or phrase: route leg carrier
Note that a route leg carrier must be created before creating carrier rates. A carrier can be associated with multiple rates. Rates can be broken down by freight service type, equipment type and weight range.
emma2
France
French translation:transporteur d'un segment de route
Explanation:
il s'agit du transporteur pour un segment (sous section) de route. Dans le transport, la route est divisée en segments.
Selected response from:

Nicolas Marie
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1transporteur d'un segment de routeNicolas Marie
3 +1transporteur sur trajet partielPierrot de la L


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
transporteur sur trajet partiel


Explanation:
...ou transporteur sur une partie du trajet

Pierrot de la L
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie-Andree Dionne: Belle tournure!
2 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
transporteur d'un segment de route


Explanation:
il s'agit du transporteur pour un segment (sous section) de route. Dans le transport, la route est divisée en segments.

Nicolas Marie
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie-Andree Dionne: Juste.
2 hrs