KudoZ home » English to French » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

logistic code of practice

French translation: Code de bonne pratique logistique


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:logistic code of practice
French translation:Code de bonne pratique logistique
Entered by: Michel Dessaintes

18:11 Jan 6, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / transport
English term or phrase: logistic code of practice
In the last six months we defined our medium term future requirements and we have now documented these in our Logistic Code of Practice (LCOP).
Krystrad
Code de bonne pratique logistique
Explanation:
Code : comme "Code de bonne conduite",...
Selected response from:

Michel Dessaintes
France
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1code de pratique (ou de conduite) logistique
cjohnstone
4Code de bonne conduite logistiqueGerardP
4Code de bonne pratique logistique
Michel Dessaintes


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
code de pratique (ou de conduite) logistique


Explanation:
NA

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
2 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Code de bonne pratique logistique


Explanation:
Code : comme "Code de bonne conduite",...

Michel Dessaintes
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
merci!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Code de bonne conduite logistique


Explanation:
En l'occurence je prefererais garder bonne conduite plutot que de traduire practice par pratique

GerardP
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4