KudoZ home » English to French » Zoology

annual reproductive output

French translation: taux de reproduction annuel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:annual reproductive output
French translation:taux de reproduction annuel
Entered by: Odette Grille

22:41 Feb 12, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Science - Zoology / biology
English term or phrase: annual reproductive output
en parlant de lézard
Ghyslaine LE NAGARD
New Caledonia
taux de reproduction annuel
Explanation:
ou pourrait aussi être : fréquence
Selected response from:

Odette Grille
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7taux de reproduction annuel
Odette Grille
4efficacité annuelle de la reproduction
Michel A.


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
taux de reproduction annuel


Explanation:
ou pourrait aussi être : fréquence

Odette Grille
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxGabella inc
12 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Julie Roy
1 hr
  -> Merci

agree  BOB DE DENUS
7 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  MOS_Trans
9 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  GILOU
10 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Adrien Esparron
11 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  xuebai
17 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
efficacité annuelle de la reproduction


Explanation:
2.
Domaine(s)
– Zoology





Domaine(s)
– Zoologie








reproductive output Source CORRECT  
efficacité de la reproduction Source FEM  
 

EX – Reproductive output of black ducks in the St-Lawrence estuary. Source

OBS – Term and example extracted form PASCAL data base. Source
EX – Efficacité de la reproduction chez les canards Anas rubripes de l'estuaire du Saint-Laurent. Source

OBS – Terme et exemple tirés de la base de données PASCAL. Source




1989-09-27


Michel A.
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8