KudoZ home » English to Georgian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

camshafts

Georgian translation: გამანაწილებელი ლილვი


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:camshafts
Georgian translation:გამანაწილებელი ლილვი
Entered by: Salome Tkhelia

10:20 Apr 1, 2008
English to Georgian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: camshafts
распредвал; распределительный кулачковый вал
Salome Tkhelia
Georgia
გამანაწილებელი ლილვი
Explanation:
მგონი ასე...
Selected response from:

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1გამანაწილებელი ლილვი
Levan Namoradze
3გამანაწილებელი ლილვი
Lina Episheva


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
გამანაწილებელი ლილვი


Explanation:
მგონი ასე...

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lina Episheva: sorry, I did not see your answer. It came in when I was posting mine :))
9 mins
  -> No probs, Lina. :-) Thanks!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
გამანაწილებელი ლილვი


Explanation:
.

Lina Episheva
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian