KudoZ home » English to Georgian » IT (Information Technology)

drag and drop

Georgian translation: აღება და გადატანა / გადაჩოჩება


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:drag and drop
Georgian translation:აღება და გადატანა / გადაჩოჩება
Entered by: Elene P.

12:34 Feb 19, 2009
English to Georgian translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: drag and drop
drag and drop the column header to the area immediately above the table
Elene P.
Georgia
აღება და გადატანა / გადაჩოჩება
Explanation:
გადაჩოჩება, თუ ამ წყაროს დავუჯერებთ:
http://www.term.ge

მაგრამ მე უფრო "აღება და გადატანა" მომწონს
Selected response from:

Maya Gorgoshidze
Georgia
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4აღება და გადატანა / გადაჩოჩება
Maya Gorgoshidze
1მოკიდე და წამოიღე
Salome Tkhelia


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
მოკიდე და წამოიღე


Explanation:
რომ დაკლიკავ მარცხენა ღილაკით და თითის აუღებლად რამე წერტილიდან რაიმეს მეორე წერტილში რომ გადაათრევ.

Salome Tkhelia
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
აღება და გადატანა / გადაჩოჩება


Explanation:
გადაჩოჩება, თუ ამ წყაროს დავუჯერებთ:
http://www.term.ge

მაგრამ მე უფრო "აღება და გადატანა" მომწონს

Maya Gorgoshidze
Georgia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 27
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
thanks