KudoZ home » English to Georgian » Law: Contract(s)

LLP

Georgian translation: Limited Liability Partnership - შეზღუდული პასუხისმგებლობის პარტნიორობა


15:27 Sep 5, 2008
English to Georgian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contract
English term or phrase: LLP
ვიცი, რომ შპს-ს მსგავსია, მაგრამ კონკრეტულად რა არის ვერ მივხვდი :(
Nola JK
Georgian translation:Limited Liability Partnership - შეზღუდული პასუხისმგებლობის პარტნიორობა
Explanation:
A limited liability partnership (abbreviated as LLP)
Selected response from:

Ia Dzamashvili
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Limited Liability Partnership - შეზღუდული პასუხისმგებლობის პარტნიორობა
Ia Dzamashvili
5komandituri sazogadoebaNatalia23


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
llp
Limited Liability Partnership - შეზღუდული პასუხისმგებლობის პარტნიორობა


Explanation:
A limited liability partnership (abbreviated as LLP)

Ia Dzamashvili
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maya Gorgoshidze: http://www.acronymfinder.com/LLP.html
23 mins

agree  Levan Namoradze
18 hrs

agree  Sandro C
1 day2 hrs

458 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
llp
komandituri sazogadoeba


Explanation:
komandituri sazogadoeba ...


    Reference: http://www.mof.ge/en/tax_customs/business_registration
Natalia23
Georgia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian