KudoZ home » English to Georgian » Other

foreign language club

Georgian translation: This file contains answer to your question


01:26 Aug 24, 2002
English to Georgian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: foreign language club
Welcome to the foreign language club!

Äîáðî ïîæàëîâàòü â êëóá èíîñòðàííîãî ÿçûêà!

I would preferably want to know how the whole sentence is said.

*I am trying to start a foreign language club at my school and think it would be a good idea to have this sentence translated into as many languages.. Thanks!
Dima Malik
Georgian translation:This file contains answer to your question
Explanation:
Hi Dima,

I created a Word document that contains an answer to your question and then zipped it together with Georgian font. You can download the zip file from http://www.jobs.ge/dimamalik.zip

Best of luck!!
Lexo
Selected response from:

Lexo Khubulava
Georgia
Grading comment
Thank you so much! You can't even fathom how much you have helped me, you went beyond the call of duty and I really appreciate that! Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5This file contains answer to your questionLexo Khubulava
5This file contains answer to your questionLexo Khubulava


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
This file contains answer to your question


Explanation:
Hi Dima,

I created a Word document that contains an answer to your question and then zipped it together with Georgian font. You can download the zip file from http://www.jobs.ge/dimamalik.zip

Best of luck!!
Lexo

Lexo Khubulava
Georgia

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
This file contains answer to your question


Explanation:
Hi Dima,

I created a Word document that contains an answer to your question and then zipped it together with Georgian font. You can download the zip file from http://www.jobs.ge/dimamalik.zip

Best of luck!!
Lexo

Lexo Khubulava
Georgia
Grading comment
Thank you so much! You can't even fathom how much you have helped me, you went beyond the call of duty and I really appreciate that! Thanks!