KudoZ home » English to German » Accounting

PUMP

German translation: französisch: prix unitaire moyen pondéré - gewichteter Durchschnittspreis


17:55 May 23, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: PUMP
Aus dem internen Revisionsbericht (audit report) eines Unternehmens der Papierbranche:


The stock valuation has moved to cost by making order calculated on the basis of standard Bill of Materials valued at **PUMP**. Machine cost is calculated for the month and an hourly cost of production by machine calculated this is applied at the standard hourly production. A formal procedure to review the standards parameters should be implemented (see Point D). [...]

The cost for each manufacturing order is calculated on the basis of a standard Bill of Material valued at the **PUMP** (average weighted cost) price for the month. This incorporates the % of broke for the variable part. The fixed part is calculated from the standard hourly production multiplied by the hourly cost to machine. [...]

The raw materials consumed are valued at the weighted average cost (**PUMP**) of the month. The same **PUMP** is used to value the stock of the making order at the end of the month.
Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
German translation:französisch: prix unitaire moyen pondéré - gewichteter Durchschnittspreis
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1französisch: prix unitaire moyen pondéré - gewichteter Durchschnittspreis
Hans G. Liepert
2Price Under Market Price
ABCText


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
pump
Price Under Market Price


Explanation:
... ist so ziemlich das einzige, was mir außer Pumpen dazu in den Sinn kommt... ;-))

Also: Preis unter Marktpreis

Vielleicht kann das ja noch jemand bestätigen...


    Reference: http://investors.skf.com/annual2003en/page.php?page=21
ABCText
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pump
französisch: prix unitaire moyen pondéré - gewichteter Durchschnittspreis


Explanation:
.

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 894
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Pauls: Der Hans, der kann's. Hier noch ein Link: http://www.seriem.com/pro/stocks.htm
15 mins
  -> apres 8 ans chez Cartier!