KudoZ home » English to German » Accounting

through profit or loss

German translation: erfolgswirksam zum beizulegenden Zeitwert bewertete finanzielle Vermögenswerte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:financial assets at fair value through profit and loss
German translation:erfolgswirksam zum beizulegenden Zeitwert bewertete finanzielle Vermögenswerte
Entered by: Steffen Walter

07:54 Jul 26, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: through profit or loss
Investments are classified in the following categories: financial assets at fair value through profit or loss, loans and receivables, held-to-maturity investment, and avail­able-for-sale financial assets.
Steffen Pollex
"at fair value through profit and loss"
Explanation:
..Instrumente, die als "at fair value through profit and loss" desginiert werden..
IAS 32, 39 usw
Selected response from:

vptrans
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zum Verkehrswert durch Gewinn u. Verlust .. . . . .KARIN ISBELL
4"at fair value through profit and loss"
vptrans
4erfolgswirksam
René Laszlo


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
erfolgswirksam


Explanation:
Der gesamte Ausdruck: erfolgswirksam zum beizulegenden Zeitwert bewertete finanzielle Vermögenswerte.

René Laszlo
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 36

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"at fair value through profit and loss"


Explanation:
..Instrumente, die als "at fair value through profit and loss" desginiert werden..
IAS 32, 39 usw


    Reference: http://www.kpmg.de/library/pdf/050601_IFRS-News_April_2005_d...
vptrans
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Danke!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zum Verkehrswert durch Gewinn u. Verlust .. . . . .


Explanation:
Romain

KARIN ISBELL
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3