KudoZ home » English to German » Accounting

Supplier Site

German translation: Der Standardwert wird aus 'Lierantenadresse' uebernommen.


15:53 Aug 3, 2006
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Technical accounting
English term or phrase: Supplier Site
This value will be defaulted from the *Supplier Site*.
Gert Sass (M.A.)
Germany
German translation:Der Standardwert wird aus 'Lierantenadresse' uebernommen.
Explanation:
What is the 'value' ?
I think the sentence should read: The default of this value will be taken from the field 'Supplier Side'.
But more context would be needed to be certain.
Selected response from:

Joern Gaedcke
Singapore
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Der Standardwert wird aus 'Lierantenadresse' uebernommen.Joern Gaedcke
1 +1Lieferantenstandort
Aniello Scognamiglio


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
supplier site
Lieferantenstandort


Explanation:
Bitte mehr Infos/Kontext.

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel: Java rum nicht?
28 mins

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
supplier site
Der Standardwert wird aus 'Lierantenadresse' uebernommen.


Explanation:
What is the 'value' ?
I think the sentence should read: The default of this value will be taken from the field 'Supplier Side'.
But more context would be needed to be certain.


Joern Gaedcke
Singapore
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you