KudoZ home » English to German » Accounting

Develop sales value/volume budget, determine operational requirements, and ident

German translation: Entwicklung von Absatzwerten (Verkaufswerten)/...


01:59 Mar 4, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Accounting
English term or phrase: Develop sales value/volume budget, determine operational requirements, and ident
Develop sales value/volume budget, determine operational requirements, and identify forecast drivers
Deb Phillips
German translation:Entwicklung von Absatzwerten (Verkaufswerten)/...
Explanation:
..Absatzvolumen (Verkaufsvolumen), Bestimmen von betrieblichen Erfordernissen und Identifizieren (Benennen) der (vorhergesehenen) Bedarfsprognose.
Selected response from:

Kathi Stock
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Planungsentwicklung für Umsatz - bzw. Umsatzvolumenwerte,...xxxbrute
4Entwicklung von Planzahlen...
Ralf Lemster
4Entwicklung von Absatzwerten (Verkaufswerten)/...
Kathi Stock


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Entwicklung von Absatzwerten (Verkaufswerten)/...


Explanation:
..Absatzvolumen (Verkaufsvolumen), Bestimmen von betrieblichen Erfordernissen und Identifizieren (Benennen) der (vorhergesehenen) Bedarfsprognose.

Kathi Stock
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Entwicklung von Planzahlen...


Explanation:
Entwicklung von Planzahlen für Umsatzwert/-volumen, Festlegung der betrieblichen Anforderungen und Identifizierung der Einflussfaktoren für die Planung

I'm not sure about the distinction between sales value and volume - more context would be required here.

Ralf Lemster
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 102

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Planungsentwicklung für Umsatz - bzw. Umsatzvolumenwerte,...


Explanation:
Planungsentwicklung für Umsatz - bzw. Umsatzvolumenwerte, Ermittlung betrieblicher Anforderungen, und Identifizierung von Planungseinflüssen.

xxxbrute