KudoZ home » English to German » Accounting

shareholder - current account

German translation: Gesellschafter: Kontokorrentkonten/ Laufende Konten


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shareholder - current account
German translation:Gesellschafter: Kontokorrentkonten/ Laufende Konten
Entered by: Olaf Reibedanz

04:37 Nov 2, 2006
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: shareholder - current account
Auflistung verschiedener Bilanzposten:


Net cash provided by operating activities

Liability for employee rights upon retirement

Accrued interest and exchange and linkage differences on long-term liabilities

Amount carried to differed charges

Increase in accounts receivable

Trade

Other (excluding tax provision)

Decrease (Increase) in accounts payable and accruals:

Trade

**Shareholder - current account**

Other

Increase (decrease) in inventories

Decrease (increase) in Assets Retirement Obligation

Financial expenses
Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Gesellschafter(Teilhaber)konten
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
Danke an alle!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Gesellschafter(Teilhaber)konten
erika rubinstein
3 -1Aktionärskonto
Isla


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Aktionärskonto


Explanation:
...I think.

Isla
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Hans G. Liepert: bei einer GmbH auch?
3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Gesellschafter(Teilhaber)konten


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Danke an alle!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans G. Liepert: als Bilanzposten: Gesellschafter: Laufende (oder Kontokorrent-) Konten
2 days1 hr
  -> Danke schön, Hans!