KudoZ home » English to German » Accounting

Verständnisfrage (net after VAT included)

German translation: netto nach MwSt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:net after VAT
German translation:netto nach MwSt
Entered by: Alessandro Zocchi

10:42 Feb 13, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: Verständnisfrage (net after VAT included)
- procurement costs, which includes assets at (purchase/production) cost of 60 Euro or less *net after any VAT included therein*
(steht unter der "Überschrift"revaluation of gross book value - other equipment)
Wie kann es denn netto sein, wenn die MwSt. schon drin ist? Oder verstehe ich da etwas vollkommen falsch?
Monika Szulyovszky
netto nach MwSt
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Alessandro Zocchi
Italy
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1netto nach MwSt
Alessandro Zocchi
3s.u.
Gela54


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
verständnisfrage (net after vat included)
s.u.


Explanation:
In der Annahme, dass dieser Text nicht unbedingt von einem englischen Autor stammt, würde ich vermuten, es soll

"netto, ohne jedwede MwSt."

heißen.


Gela54
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 6

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
verstã¤ndnisfrage (net after vat included)
netto nach MwSt


Explanation:
...

Alessandro Zocchi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Gebauer
8 hrs
  -> Danke Daniel!!!