KudoZ home » English to German » Accounting

lessee loan

German translation: Mieterdarlehen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lessee loan
German translation:Mieterdarlehen
Entered by: Monika Szulyovszky

14:24 Feb 14, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / IAS
English term or phrase: lessee loan
Financial-asset loans are long-term financial receivables which are created by lending capital or cash equivalents for an agreed original term in excess of one year up to five years (e.g. any long-term loans; any long-term fixed, lease-related security deposits; long-term *lessee loans*).

Kennt jemand da den Fachbegriff?
Monika Szulyovszky
Mieterdarlehen
Explanation:
häufig verwendete Finanzierungsform: Der Mieter gewährt dem Vermieter ein Darlehen und erhält dafür Mietnachlass oder längere Mietbindung
Selected response from:

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Mieterdarlehen
Hans G. Liepert
3 +1LeasingnehmerdarlehenOktay Ardan


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Leasingnehmerdarlehen


Explanation:
this is what I think it is

Oktay Ardan
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
1 min
  -> thanks

neutral  Hans G. Liepert: Wie soll das denn funktionieren - der Leasingnehmer hat ja gerade kein Geld, um den Leasinggegenstand zu kaufen!
9 mins

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Mieterdarlehen


Explanation:
häufig verwendete Finanzierungsform: Der Mieter gewährt dem Vermieter ein Darlehen und erhält dafür Mietnachlass oder längere Mietbindung

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 894
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karin Hofmann
3 mins
  -> danke

neutral  Oktay Ardan: there is a difference between a lease and rent
17 mins
  -> Schau mal im Wörterbuch nach, zB Routledge, Zahn, Dietl/Lorenz, Woywode, Eichborn oder im stinknormalen Langenscheidt

agree  Steffen Walter
7 hrs
  -> danke, Steffen

agree  Daniel Gebauer: ich optiere für diesen Vorschlag, weil Miete auch Leasing umfasst, aber nicht umgekehrt
8 hrs
  -> danke