KudoZ home » English to German » Accounting

concept of ageing

German translation: Fälligkeits- / Altersgliederung


21:37 Feb 14, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Buchhaltungsrichtlinien
English term or phrase: concept of ageing
For each suspense and interim account, the concept of "ageing" should be defined, i.e. the maximum period during which a transaction is allowed to cause any outstanding balances on the account.
Gabriella Maraz
German translation:Fälligkeits- / Altersgliederung
Explanation:
wären etwas weniger "juristische" Möglichkeiten
Selected response from:

Klaus Urban
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die Hilfe!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Begriff "Altern"
Condoleezza
4Fälligkeits- / Altersgliederung
Klaus Urban
3Verzugsbegriff
Daniel Gebauer


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Verzugsbegriff


Explanation:
Für jedes Zwischenkonto ist der Verzugsbegriff zu definieren...

Daniel Gebauer
Spain
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 104

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fälligkeits- / Altersgliederung


Explanation:
wären etwas weniger "juristische" Möglichkeiten

Klaus Urban
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die Hilfe!

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Begriff "Altern"


Explanation:
So steht es in der EU-Terminologie:

... The concept of ageing incorporates social, economic and cultural aspects.

... Der Begriff "Altern" umspannt sowohl soziale als auch wirtschaftliche und kulturelle Komponenten.





    Reference: http://coropinions.cor.europa.eu/coropiniondocument.aspx?lan...
    Reference: http://coropinions.cor.europa.eu/coropiniondocument.aspx?lan...
Condoleezza
Switzerland
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20