KudoZ home » English to German » Accounting

running reports

German translation: Berichte verarbeiten


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:running reports
German translation:Berichte verarbeiten
Entered by: Steffen Pollex

12:45 Mar 18, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / automated financial reporting system
English term or phrase: running reports
"Running" is, definitely, an action here (verb).

"Berichtslauf starten/durchführen"?

I would opt for "Erstellen", but this one is occupied by "Creating".
Steffen Pollex
Berichte verarbeiten
Explanation:
eine Möglichkeit
Selected response from:

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Grading comment
Daswar's, was ich gesucht habe. Danke an alle. "Verfassen" kann leider mit "erstellen" gleich gesetzt werden.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Berichte ausführen
Andreas Kobell
3Berichte verfassen
Herbie
3Berichte verarbeiten
Hans G. Liepert


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Berichte verarbeiten


Explanation:
eine Möglichkeit

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 894
Grading comment
Daswar's, was ich gesucht habe. Danke an alle. "Verfassen" kann leider mit "erstellen" gleich gesetzt werden.

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Berichte verfassen


Explanation:
"verfassen" dürfte hier am besten passen

Herbie
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Berichte ausführen


Explanation:
das könnte es sein...


    Reference: http://help.sap.com/saphelp_46c/helpdata/de/55/b12afe9d4e11d...
Andreas Kobell
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4