KudoZ home » English to German » Accounting

trial balance line

German translation: Posten in der Probebilanz


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trial balance line
German translation:Posten in der Probebilanz
Entered by: Ulrike Eschner

16:21 Feb 20, 2009
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: trial balance line
Most receivable and payable balances are accounted on a single trial balance line, with no split between, for instance, vehicle and non vehicle receivables.

Hallo!
Es geht um die Abrechnungssysteme in der Buchhaltung von Automobilherstellern. Ich hab hier bei proz ja schon "trial balance" gefunden, aber nicht in Zusammenhang mit "line". Und "balance line" heißt leider etwas ganz anderes, also kann ichs nichtmal zusammen"kleben" :)
Danke schonmal für eure Hilfe!
Ulrike Eschner
Germany
Posten in der Probebilanz
Explanation:
wäre eine weitere Lösung

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 Stunden (2009-02-21 09:16:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder vielleicht auch Sammelposten in der Probebilanz
Selected response from:

Annette Scheler
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Posten in der Probebilanz
Annette Scheler
3Rohbilanzzeile
LegalTrans D


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Rohbilanzzeile


Explanation:
wäre doch eine gangbare Lösung

LegalTrans D
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 84

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Posten in der Probebilanz


Explanation:
wäre eine weitere Lösung

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 Stunden (2009-02-21 09:16:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder vielleicht auch Sammelposten in der Probebilanz

Annette Scheler
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxukaiser: ja, aber einzigen davor oder Einzelposten
7 hrs
  -> ja, stimmt!