KudoZ home » English to German » Accounting

to recharge for

German translation: weiterberechnen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to recharge for
German translation:weiterberechnen
Entered by: Markus Westermann

15:32 Jul 1, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: to recharge for
We have also integrated our internal bank accounts and centralized payments through our payments factory, "recharging for" these corporate services as required.
Markus Westermann
und berechnen diese Dienste/Dienstleistungen weiter
Explanation:
unternehmens-/konzerninterne Weiterverrechnung von Leistungen zur Vebesserung der Kostentransparenz
Selected response from:

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die schnelle, professionelle Hilfe.
Markus Westermann
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3und berechnen diese Dienste/Dienstleistungen weiter
Hans G. Liepert
5wir bereiten uns auf...vor
Charon
5durchberechnen / Inrechnungstellung
Alexander Schleber
3um, falls notwendig, erneut finanzielle Mittel für diese Dienstleistungen bereitzustellen
Andy Lemminger


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
wir bereiten uns auf...vor


Explanation:
wörtl.: "aufladen", d.h. "getting ready to meet the requirements"

Charon
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
und berechnen diese Dienste/Dienstleistungen weiter


Explanation:
unternehmens-/konzerninterne Weiterverrechnung von Leistungen zur Vebesserung der Kostentransparenz

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 894
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die schnelle, professionelle Hilfe.
Markus Westermann

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Krokodil
2 mins

agree  Harry Bornemann
4 hrs

agree  Erik Hansson
5 hrs

neutral  Andy Lemminger: dachte ich auch erst, weil das die übliche Bedeutung ist, aber eine Weiterbelastung hätte nichts mit Zahlungen zu tun (und hier geht es um die Anbindung der Konten)...
15 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
durchberechnen / Inrechnungstellung


Explanation:
they are passing on the costs of such services.

Alexander Schleber
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 9

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
um, falls notwendig, erneut finanzielle Mittel für diese Dienstleistungen bereitzustellen


Explanation:
nicht 100% sicher, aber aus dem Zusammenhang müsstes du sehen, ob das so Sinn macht

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 117