KudoZ home » English to German » Advertising / Public Relations

performance envelope

German translation: Leistungsspektrum


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:performance envelope
German translation:Leistungsspektrum
Entered by: Olaf Reibedanz

21:41 Jul 18, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: performance envelope
XXX has built its leadership position upon the depth of its resources and the ability to provide customers with a stream of innovations, skilfully expanding the **performance envelope** while providing tangible value.
Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Leistungsspektrum/Bandbreite der [angebotenen] Leistungen
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

silfilla
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an alle Schnell- und Super-Schnellschalter ;-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Leistungsspektrum/Bandbreite der [angebotenen] Leistungensilfilla
4Ausführung der Leistungsverbesserungen
Inese Poga-Smith
3 +1Leistungsspektrum
Aniello Scognamiglio


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Leistungsspektrum/Bandbreite der [angebotenen] Leistungen


Explanation:
:-)

silfilla
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an alle Schnell- und Super-Schnellschalter ;-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aniello Scognamiglio: Das war ja echte Gedankenübertragung. Jetzt suche ich allerdings mein Bettchen auf:-)
1 min
  -> :-)

agree  Ulrike Kraemer
9 hrs
  -> :-)

agree  G�nter Simon
12 hrs
  -> :-)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Leistungsspektrum


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-07-18 21:47:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dienstleistungsportfolio

hätte ich noch zu bieten, nachdem silfilla schneller geschaltet hat;-)

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 98

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dipl.-Kfm. Bernhard Aicher MBA: Es war nur eine Sekunde, oder?
2 hrs
  -> wenn silfilla bei 180 Sek. eintraf und ich bei 181, dann war es eine Sek.;-)

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ausführung der Leistungsverbesserungen


Explanation:
Das ist meiner Meinung nach, was wir mit "performance envelope" verstehen.

S. 6,
mit vorangegangenen Treiberversionen hebt ATi natürlich wieder die Leistungsverbesserungen in den Vordergrund, usw.



    Reference: http://www.doag.de/pub/docs/regio/stuttgart/2002-05/PLSQL-Na...
Inese Poga-Smith
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Latvian