KudoZ home » English to German » Advertising / Public Relations

inter-relatedness

German translation: Wechselbeziehungen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:inter-relatedness
German translation:Wechselbeziehungen

20:34 Aug 4, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / Corporate Branding
English term or phrase: inter-relatedness
One of the key aspects of the corporate branding model is the recognition of INTER-RELATEDNESS.
Clemens Koller
Wechselbeziehungen
Explanation:
***
Selected response from:

ntext
United States
Grading comment
erscheint mir auch am besten zu sein. vielen dank herr kramer! lg ck
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Wechselbeziehungenntext
4firmen-interne...T. Czibulyás
4Verwandschaftsbeziehung
Andrea Pate-Cazal
3Zusammenhang
Dr. Lausberg de Morales


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Zusammenhang


Explanation:
... dass man merkt, dass die einzelnen Produkte/Bereiche etc. zusammenhängen

Dr. Lausberg de Morales
Guatemala
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Verwandschaftsbeziehung


Explanation:
http://www.webster-dictionary.org/definition/interrelatednes...

Andrea Pate-Cazal
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in GermanGerman

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
firmen-interne...


Explanation:
sozusagen hausinterne Relationen/Zusammenhaenge

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 9 mins (2004-08-04 21:44:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Eine Art Erkennung der Zusammengehörigkeit der Mitarbeiter.

T. Czibulyás
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Wechselbeziehungen


Explanation:
***

ntext
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
erscheint mir auch am besten zu sein. vielen dank herr kramer! lg ck

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter
6 hrs

agree  Uta Nowak
3 days15 hrs