KudoZ home » English to German » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

hoisting lug

German translation: Öse/Haltevorrichtung für Seilwinde/Seilzug


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hoisting lug
German translation:Öse/Haltevorrichtung für Seilwinde/Seilzug
Entered by: me.translation

11:31 Jan 13, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: hoisting lug
Teil einer Hebevorrichtung für Landeklappen
Annette Bredewold
Denmark
Öse/Haltevorrichtung für Seilwinde/Seilzug
Explanation:
Bild auf u.g. Internetseite. Auch andere Seiten deuten darauf hin, dass es sich um solche mit den Bauteilen fest verbundene Ösen handelt.
Gruß,
Malte
Selected response from:

me.translation
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1HuböseMarcus Geibel
3Öse/Haltevorrichtung für Seilwinde/Seilzugme.translation


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Öse/Haltevorrichtung für Seilwinde/Seilzug


Explanation:
Bild auf u.g. Internetseite. Auch andere Seiten deuten darauf hin, dass es sich um solche mit den Bauteilen fest verbundene Ösen handelt.
Gruß,
Malte


    Reference: http://www.tpub.com/content/aviation/14313/css/14313_29.htm
me.translation
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 8

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Huböse


Explanation:
zahlreiche Beispiele im Google

Marcus Geibel
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxhazmatgerman: Auch Liftöse/Wartungsöse oder jeweils -auge denkbar.
11 hrs
  -> Danke!