KudoZ home » English to German » Agriculture

vacuum planter

German translation: pneumatische Sämaschine


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vacuum planter
German translation:pneumatische Sämaschine
Entered by: Max Hessler

14:07 May 18, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Agriculture
English term or phrase: vacuum planter
ein Traktoranhänger – irgendeine Pflanzmaschine –, aber wie lautet die treffende Bezeichnung in Deutsch?
Max Hessler
pneumatische Sämaschine
Explanation:
http://www.deufa-ulm.de/great_plains.htm
(runterscrollen bis zum Ende)

http://www.agrarexperte.at/ag_maschinendetail.asp?id=49

http://mypage.bluewin.ch/biobauer4/mais_saeen.htm
Selected response from:

Katrin Lueke
Germany
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pneumatische Sämaschine
Katrin Lueke
3Vakuumpflanzmaschinemeopp


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Vakuumpflanzmaschine


Explanation:
http://www.germains.com/products.asp?i=115

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2005-05-18 14:24:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Wird hier benutzt. Sonst finden sich allerdings keine Hits.

meopp
Canada
Native speaker of: German

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pneumatische Sämaschine


Explanation:
http://www.deufa-ulm.de/great_plains.htm
(runterscrollen bis zum Ende)

http://www.agrarexperte.at/ag_maschinendetail.asp?id=49

http://mypage.bluewin.ch/biobauer4/mais_saeen.htm

Katrin Lueke
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Reinhardt
8 hrs
  -> danke !