KudoZ home » English to German » Agriculture

grain pan

German translation: Rücklaufboden


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:grain pan
German translation:Rücklaufboden
Entered by: Manuela Junghans

09:32 Feb 21, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Agriculture / farm machinery
English term or phrase: grain pan
part in the combine harvester (under the rotor)
Hartwin Busch
Rücklaufboden
Explanation:
oder auf Stufenboden. Laut Eurodicautom.
Selected response from:

Manuela Junghans
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Rücklaufboden
Manuela Junghans
4 +1Stufenboden; SammelbodenKatharina Schmalenbach
3Dreschtrommel
Ingo Dierkschnieder
3grain pan <agri> Sammelboden m; Stufenboden m
Yuri Dubrov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Rücklaufboden


Explanation:
oder auf Stufenboden. Laut Eurodicautom.

Manuela Junghans
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martina Burkert: In meinen Landtechnikbüchern steht Rücklaufboden
15 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Dreschtrommel


Explanation:
Siehe Link.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2005-02-21 09:54:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.newfarmcrops.co.uk/Cereal agronomy/Combine Set Up...


    Reference: http://www.bauernhof.net/pflanzenbau/maehdrescher/dreschtrom...
Ingo Dierkschnieder
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
grain pan <agri> Sammelboden m; Stufenboden m


Explanation:
so

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2005-02-21 10:07:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Stufenboden
Stufenboden. Von: Bronstin@web.de Datum: 06 Aug 2003. ... Suche Stufenboden für
Fortschritt-Mähdrescher E 516 sowie 5 Pflugkörper 30Z für Beetpflug B 200.
www.agrarmarkt.net/_disc2/00000c1c.htm - 3k - Ñîõðàíåíî - Ïîõîæèå ñòðàíèöû

SIT Singwitz Industrietechnik GmbH - Eigenentwicklung Stufenboden
Die Firma SIT ist ein Baugruppen- und Modullieferant für den allgemeinen Maschinenbau.
www.sit-singwitz.de/10-eigenentwicklung.htm


Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Stufenboden; Sammelboden


Explanation:
Stufenboden; Sammelboden

Katharina Schmalenbach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EdithK
2 hrs