KudoZ home » English to German » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

Opti-art alphabet stickers

German translation: Opti-art Buchstaben-Sticker


10:30 Jul 17, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
English term or phrase: Opti-art alphabet stickers
Opti-art alphabet stickers (Inhaltsangabe Bereich Basteln)
Sonja Biswenger
German translation:Opti-art Buchstaben-Sticker
Explanation:
Opti-art ist eine Markenname.
Selected response from:

Melanie Nassar
United States
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die Hilfe!
Viele Grüße Sonja Biswenger
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3ABC-Sticker
Tina8
3Opti-art Buchstaben-Sticker
Melanie Nassar


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
opti-art alphabet stickers
Opti-art Buchstaben-Sticker


Explanation:
Opti-art ist eine Markenname.

Melanie Nassar
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die Hilfe!
Viele Grüße Sonja Biswenger

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
opti-art alphabet stickers
ABC-Sticker


Explanation:
z.B. in den ABC-Buechern fuer Vorschueler, oder auch die ABC-Etiketten im Schreibwarenladen...


    Reference: http://www.k-design-shop.de/rebecca-sower.html
Tina8
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman