KudoZ home » English to German » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

state of art infrastructure

German translation: modernste Infrastruktur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:state of art infrastructure
German translation:modernste Infrastruktur
Entered by: Jeannette Eckel

09:46 Jul 21, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
English term or phrase: state of art infrastructure
We have the required state of the art infrastructure and facilities to handle large volume data conversion

hi, it is about a tender, does anyone no the exact meaning?
xxxScout2003
modernste Infrastruktur
Explanation:
state of the art = (neuester) Stand der Technik
Selected response from:

Jeannette Eckel
Germany
Grading comment
thanks ;-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3modernste Infrastruktur
Jeannette Eckel
3 +3state of THE art ...xxxFrancis Lee
4auf modernster Spitzentechnologie basierende Infrastruktur
Aniello Scognamiglio


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
state of THE art ...


Explanation:
= hoch moderne Infrakstruktur

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-07-21 09:58:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Unsere Infrakstruktur entspricht den höchsten (technischen) Standards.

xxxFrancis Lee
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rahel H.
9 mins

agree  Aniello Scognamiglio: Schreibweise: State-of-the-Art-Infrastruktur (Bindestriche!) http://192.138.151.105/pdynamo/SybaseSite/kunden/detail.stm?...
13 mins

agree  silfilla: misspellings galore on this page ... LOL ... hochmodern ... Infra_s_truktur ... with Aniello :-)
5 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
modernste Infrastruktur


Explanation:
state of the art = (neuester) Stand der Technik

Jeannette Eckel
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks ;-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aniello Scognamiglio: auch das ist üblich!
3 mins

agree  BirgitBerlin: Infrastruktur auf dem neuesten Stand der Technik
12 mins

agree  silfilla
5 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
auf modernster Spitzentechnologie basierende Infrastruktur


Explanation:
Wir verfügen über eine Infrastruktur, die auf modernster Spitzentechnologie basiert.

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): xxxFrancis Lee