KudoZ home » English to German » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

wooden handicrafts

German translation: Kunsthandwerk aus Holz


12:13 Sep 21, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
English term or phrase: wooden handicrafts
handicrafts made of wood
xxxBZTtad
German translation:Kunsthandwerk aus Holz
Explanation:
Biosouvenirs
Selected response from:

Noe Tessmann
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Kunsthandwerk aus HolzNoe Tessmann
3Holzhandarbeiten / Handgefertigte Produkte aus Holz
Hermann


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Kunsthandwerk aus Holz


Explanation:
Biosouvenirs

Noe Tessmann
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kristin Sobania: mit Kunsthandwerk aus Holz
5 mins

agree  Tanja K
38 mins

agree  s4saveen
1 day10 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Holzhandarbeiten / Handgefertigte Produkte aus Holz


Explanation:
Handgefertigtes Produkte aus Holz von Johann Gutenbrunner sen. Mit viel Geduld und Ausdauer hat sich mein Vater über viele Jahre hindurch Fertigkeiten ...
www.gutenbrunner.cc/gutenbrunner/src/handarbeiten.htm - 5k -

Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): xxxFrancis Lee