KudoZ home » English to German » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

to make your very own fairy statement

German translation: Gestalte Deine eigene Feenwelt.


09:31 Feb 21, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
English term or phrase: to make your very own fairy statement
1. Expand your journal - A few spare pages are supplied in this kit. "Write or draw anything you like onto them to make your very own fairy statement". If you would like to further expand the pages, simply trace the outline of the cover onto any art paper. Cut the page out and punch holes onto it. A new page is made. Do the same to other paper accessories provided if you would like to repeat the activities and duplicate the page. For example, it's a nice idea to duplicate the birth flower wheel and send it your best friend as a gift.

Aus einer Bastelanleitung für ein Feen-Tagebuch. Darin können die Kinder Bilder von Familien und Freundinen einkleben, schätze aufbewahren, eine Blütenfee gestalten usw.
Mit fällt kein schöne Formulierung ein! Ideen?
Alexandra Collins
German translation:Gestalte Deine eigene Feenwelt.
Explanation:
oder Dein eigenes Elfen-, Märchen-, Phantasiereich...
Selected response from:

Carolin Haase
Germany
Grading comment
Danke! Lauter schöne Ideen
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6Gestalte Deine eigene Feenwelt.
Carolin Haase
3 +1gestalte Dein ganz persönliches MärchenJoan Hass
3eigene Feenwelt s.u.silvia glatzhofer


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gestalte Dein ganz persönliches Märchen


Explanation:
vielleicht auch: gestalte Deine ganz persönliche Fee
oder gestalte Deine persönliche Vorstellung einer Fee.





Joan Hass
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  babli: einverstanden
1 min
  -> danke

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Gestalte Deine eigene Feenwelt.


Explanation:
oder Dein eigenes Elfen-, Märchen-, Phantasiereich...

Carolin Haase
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Danke! Lauter schöne Ideen

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  svenfrade
8 mins
  -> Danke, Katharina!

agree  Joan Hass: gefällt mir auch gut!
8 mins
  -> Danke, Joan!

agree  Simon Kramer: passt ganz gut
31 mins
  -> Danke, Simon!

agree  Sandra SAYN
1 hr
  -> Danke, Sandra!

agree  Hans G. Liepert
3 hrs
  -> Danke, Hans!

agree  erika rubinstein
9 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
eigene Feenwelt s.u.


Explanation:
etwas freier:

Auf diesen Seiten (oder: Hier) kannst Du Deine eigene Feenwelt erschaffen, schreibe oder zeichne, was Dir gefällt.

silvia glatzhofer
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16