KudoZ home » English to German » Art/Literary

bumming, we love it

German translation: Herumgammeln, das lieben wir.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bumming, we love it
German translation:Herumgammeln, das lieben wir.
Entered by: Kim Metzger

22:08 Mar 24, 2002
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: bumming, we love it
general conversation
geordie student
Herumgammeln, das lieben wir.
Explanation:
Hope this helps.
Selected response from:

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Nichtstun, das lieben wirKlaus Dorn
4Herumgammeln, das lieben wir.
Kim Metzger


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Herumgammeln, das lieben wir.


Explanation:
Hope this helps.

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2598

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nichtstun, das lieben wir


Explanation:
another suggestion

Klaus Dorn
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 743