KudoZ home » English to German » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

returnable container management system

German translation: Managementsystem für Mehrwegverpackungen/-behältnisse


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:returnable container management system
German translation:Managementsystem für Mehrwegverpackungen/-behältnisse
Entered by: Anne Spitzmueller

19:01 Feb 19, 2006
English to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: returnable container management system
does the supplier have a returnable container management system?
PNMunich
United States
Managementsystem für Mehrwegverpackungen/-behältnisse
Explanation:
warum nicht?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2006-02-19 19:07:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Stichworte: returnable containers/Mehrwegverpackungen:
http://www.sachs.co.jp/owx_medien/media254/25462.pdf
Selected response from:

Anne Spitzmueller
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Managementsystem für Mehrwegverpackungen/-behältnisse
Anne Spitzmueller
3Hat der Lieferant ein zurückführendes Container-Verwaltungssystem ?
Gad Harel


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Managementsystem für Mehrwegverpackungen/-behältnisse


Explanation:
warum nicht?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2006-02-19 19:07:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Stichworte: returnable containers/Mehrwegverpackungen:
http://www.sachs.co.jp/owx_medien/media254/25462.pdf

Anne Spitzmueller
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Hat der Lieferant ein zurückführendes Container-Verwaltungssystem ?


Explanation:
Hat der Lieferant ein zurückführendes Container-Verwaltungssystem ?

Gad Harel
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 13