KudoZ home » English to German » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

route sheets

German translation: Arbeitsbegleitkarte/Laufkarte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:route sheets
German translation:Arbeitsbegleitkarte/Laufkarte
Entered by: Gela54

23:10 Feb 21, 2006
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Service Operations Excellence
English term or phrase: route sheets
Unter der Überschrift "Vorteile für den Service-Berater"

(Service Operations Excellence) Allows for better planning and organization of their day, for example, route sheets and customer call back
Gela54
Germany
Arbeitsbegleitkarte
Explanation:
http://odge.de/englisch-deutsch/route sheet.html

Passt das?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2006-02-21 23:20:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Laufkarte

http://www.industrie.de/industrie/live/infothek/woerterbuch/...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2006-02-21 23:21:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Arbeitsplan

http://www.e-woerterbuch.de/php/Ausgabeseite.php?Anfragewort...
Selected response from:

Anne Spitzmueller
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank! Habe mich für die Laufkarte entschieden
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4RoutenplanxxxBrandis
4LaufzettelxxxTradesca
3Arbeitsbegleitkarte
Anne Spitzmueller


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Routenplan


Explanation:
Routenplan - ist eine Lösung.Wird oft bei Kurierdienstfirmen verwendet.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2006-02-21 23:17:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sogar be Intercity Frachtfirmen wird verwendet.

xxxBrandis
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Arbeitsbegleitkarte


Explanation:
http://odge.de/englisch-deutsch/route sheet.html

Passt das?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2006-02-21 23:20:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Laufkarte

http://www.industrie.de/industrie/live/infothek/woerterbuch/...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2006-02-21 23:21:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Arbeitsplan

http://www.e-woerterbuch.de/php/Ausgabeseite.php?Anfragewort...

Anne Spitzmueller
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Vielen Dank! Habe mich für die Laufkarte entschieden

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Laufzettel


Explanation:
würde ich dazu sagen

xxxTradesca
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman